Showing all 2 results

SLES PASTE 70%

$5.87
100 GM
250 GM
500 GM
1000 GM
2000 GM
5000 GM
Clear
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) is a very effective foaming agent. It is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products such as soaps, shampoos, and toothpaste. Used in wetting agent formulations, liquid detergents, cleaners, shampoos, and laundry detergents. SLES is also a surfactant that is used in many cosmetic products for cleaning and emulsifying properties.

SLES Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate

$47.27
100 ML
250 ML
500 ML
1000 ML
2000 ML
5000 ML
Clear
SLES, Sodium Laureth Sulphate, or Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate, is used as a foaming agent in cosmetic products, hair products, and soaps. The product has a low cloud point combined with rich stable foam. Detergency, wetting, and emulsifying properties are excellent. Uses: Can be added to formulas as is. Recommended use level 3 - 30% depending on desired foaming and cleansing effects. Can be used at higher concentrations for bubble baths. For external use only. Applications: Shampoos, body wash, bubble bath, and household cleaning products.