Showing 1–12 of 22 results

AMMONIUM CHLORIDE 99.5%

140.001,599.00
100 GM
250 GM
500 GM
1000 GM
2000 GM
5000 GM
Clear
NH4Cl is an inorganic compound with the chemical name Ammonium Chloride. It is also known as salt ammonia, the salt of ammonia and hydrogen chloride. It is a by-product of sodium carbonate. It has diuretic and expectorant effects. In its pure form, it is crystalline salt, white. This compound is highly water-soluble and mildly acidic. It is used in veterinary medicine in the prevention of urinary stones in sheep, goats, and cattle. When ammonium sulfate and NaCl solutions react, NH4Cl is produced. When a 5% solution of ammonium chloride (by weight) is mixed with water, the resulting solution has a pH value ranging from 4.6 to 6.0.

Carbomer 940 Polymer

299.006,599.00
100 GM
250 GM
500 GM
1000 GM
2000 GM
5000 GM
Clear
Loyal Carbomer 940 Polymer is a white powder, crosslinked polyacrylic acid polymer. It is an extremely efficient rheology modifier capable of providing high viscosity and forms sparkling clear gels or hydro-alcoholic gels and creams. Its short flow, non-drip properties are ideal for applications such as clear gels, hydro-alcoholic gels, and creams.

Carbopol 940

299.006,999.00
100 GM
250 GM
500 GM
1000 GM
2000 GM
5000 GM
Clear
Carbopol 940 (1KG) is a polyvinyl carboxy polymer utilized as a thickness enhancer, gelling operator, or suspension specialist. Carbopol 940 is cross-connected with ethers of pentaerythritol and is utilized basically in frameworks where shining lucidity or a sharp thickness reaction is required. Carbopol 940 will confer inconceivable delicate quality and skim, practically identical to the glycols when added to your plans. Carbopol 940 can be utilized to thicken surfactant frameworks and to make suspension items and is incredible when you have to suspend overwhelming particles.

CDEA (Coco Diethanolamide)

249.00
100 ML
250 ML
500 ML
1000 ML
2000 ML
5000 ML
Clear
COCODIETHANOLAMIDE (CDEA) World Chem Industries is formulating Coco Diethanolamide (CDEA) by the reaction of fatty acids mixture acquired from coconut oils, with diethanolamine. The common applications of this product are in bath products such as hand soaps and shampoos (as a foaming agent), and in cosmetics (as emulsifying agent). ApplicationsCoco Diethanolamide (CDEA) uses include viscosity builder and foam booster for soapy material. The product is a non-ionic surfactant and is popular for its features of outstanding solvency and cleansing rate.

Cetyl Alcohol (Ginol 16)

199.002,299.00
100 GM
250 GM
500 GM
1000 GM
2000 GM
5000 GM
Clear
Cetyl Alcohol is a cosmetic ingredient that is derived from vegetable oils. It is made up of fatty alcohols that are known to be less irritating than other alcohols when applied topically. Fatty alcohols also possess excellent emollient properties that make them one of the essential cosmetic raw materials in skin care and hair care products. Cetyl Alcohol is more than 95% pure and sometimes referred to as palmityl alcohol, hexadecyl, or 1-hexadecanol. Cetyl Alcohol is available in the form of flakes that are white in color, and it has a mild odor. Cetyl Alcohol cannot be dissolved in water, but it is soluble in acetone and diethyl ether. Moreover, it is partially or mildly soluble in hot water and some alcohol.

Citric Acid/Lemon Crystal

249.001,799.00
100 GM
250 GM
500 GM
1000 GM
2000 GM
5000 GM
Clear
Inherently natural as it occurs in citric fruits, produced by fermentation of carbohydrates. Fine white powder, odorless. pH Value 2.2 (0.1% solution). Easily soluble in water. Use: Creams, lotions, shampoos, shower gels, bath bombs/fizzes (combined with sodium bicarbonate). Applications: For safe use do not use at >10% or at pH <3.5. Can be added to formulas as is. External use only.

COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE (CAPB)

149.001,450.00
100 ML
250 ML
500 ML
1000 ML
2000 ML
5000 ML
Clear
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a very mild, preservative-free, the surfactant used to increase mildness, create great flash foam, and stabilize foams and bubbles, adding to their longevity. It works to increase viscosity when used with other surfactants that can be thickened by salts, such as sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium coco sulfate, and sodium Laureth sulfate. an amphoteric surfactant that is zwitterionic. It has a negative charge in alkaline products and a positive charge in acidic products like most personal cleansers.

Coco Mono Ethanol Amide (CMEA) Cocamide MEA

199.00399.00
100 GM
250 GM
500 GM
1000 GM
2000 GM
5000 GM
Clear
Cocamide MEA is derived from the fatty acids from coconut oil and monoethanolamine (MEA). In cosmetics and personal care products, Cocamide MEA is used in the formulation of bath soaps and shampoo. Cocamide MEA increases foaming capacity and/or stabilizes the foam. It is also used to thicken the aqueous (water) portion of cosmetic and personal care products. non-ionic surfactant. biodegradable. pH 8.5 – 10.5. Appearance: pale yellow solid flakes.

Disodium EDTA (Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acid)

320.001,499.00
100 ML
250 ML
500 ML
1000 ML
2000 ML
5000 ML
Clear
EDTA or ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid is a common ingredient in skincare and body care products. EDTA helps to improve the foaming of cleansers, soaps, and body washes. Two primary forms of EDTA are frequently used in personal care products, Tetrasodium EDTA and Disodium EDTA. The main difference between tetrasodium EDTA and disodium EDTA is the structure of the molecules and the pH. They two have similar uses in cosmetics and personal care products.

Dmdm Hydantoin Preservative For Cosmetics

290.00
100 ML
250 ML
500 ML
1000 ML
2000 ML
5000 ML
Clear
DMDM hydantoin is a preservative in cosmetics and personal care products. It works by slowing and preventing spoilage in products such as shampoos and hair conditioners, and in skincare products like moisturizers and makeup foundations. DMDM hydantoin is also an antimicrobial agent used in cosmetics and personal care products. As an antimicrobial, it can help prevent the growth of fungi, yeast, and harmful bacteria that can make people sick or give them rashes, for example.

Guar Gum Powder

149.001,499.00
100 GM
250 GM
500 GM
1000 GM
2000 GM
5000 GM
Clear
Gum is derived from guar seeds or Cyamopsis tetragonoloba termed as Guar Gum. Guar Gum can also be termed as guaran. Guar gum comes from the endosperm of the seed of the legume plant Cyamopsis tetragonoloba which is an annual plant, grown in dry regions of India as a food crop. Guar Gum is traditionally used in bakery products for moisture retention contributing to the weight and texture. It keeps bread "smooth," pliable, and fresher longer. Guar gum also impacts the appearance of bread, imparting a smoother, more finished look.

IPA ISO Propyl Alcohol 99.9% Pure

999.00
100 ML
250 ML
500 ML
1000 ML
2000 ML
5000 ML
Clear
Isopropyl alcohol is mixed with water for use as a rubbing-alcohol antiseptic. It is also used in aftershave lotions, hand lotions, and other cosmetics. In industry, it is used as a solvent for cosmetics, drugs, shellacs, and gums, as well as for denaturing ethanol (ethyl alcohol). Added to wet gas, it helps to prevent the separation and freezing of a water layer. Isopropyl alcohol is easily oxidized to acetone, another important solvent. Isopropyl Alcohol 99.9% mixed with 30% Water( please refer to WHO website for exact formulation) is very effective as a germ killer/disinfectant and results in a good sanitizer/disinfectant that you can use on hand or to disinfect various surfaces in your home.