Showing all 7 results

Acid Slurry – 90% Pure LABSA

$5.87$63.04
250 ML
Clear
It is widely used in the detergent industry as it is very cost-effective and has outstanding performance. The acid slurry is the most suitable chemical in the preparation of Liquid detergents as it is low in salt content and can easily dissolve in water. It is the most important raw material for producing anionic surfactants.

ALPHA OLEFIN SULFONATE (AOS)

$5.87$59.09
100 ML
250 ML
500 ML
1000 ML
2000 ML
5000 ML
Clear
ALPHA OLEFIN SULFONATE APPLICATION OF WASHING POWDER The decontamination test showed that LAS and AOS showed good synergy in both phosphorous powder and phosphorus-free powder. Among the phosphorous detergent, LAS: AOS has the most significant synergy at 8:2. In the non-phosphorous washing powder with LAS and AOS as anionic active ingredients, the decontamination of AOS increased significantly when the proportion of anionic active components was greater than 20 %. The decontamination synergy of AOS in phosphorus-free washing powder is more prominent than that in phosphorous powder.

Alpha Olefin Sulfonate (AOS) Powder

$9.66$63.04
100 GM
250 GM
500 GM
1000 GM
2000 GM
5000 GM
Clear
Alpha olefin sulphonate (AOS) is the sodium salt of alpha-olefin sulphonate (SAOS), commonly known as AOS. It has excellent properties in wetting, blending, emulsification, solubility, good stability at high temperatures, and detergency. It has high foaming characteristics, mildness, less resistance to hard water, and is excellent bio-degradable. These surfactants provide outstanding detergency, high compatibility with hard water, and good wetting and foaming properties. AOS is free of skin irritants and sensitizers, and it biodegrades rapidly.

Glycerine Melt and Pour Soap Base SLS, SLES and Paraben Free

$9.82
100 GM
250 GM
500 GM
1000 GM
2000 GM
5000 GM
Clear
Clear melt and pour soap base, our crystal is a vegetable-based soap base, used for the manufacture of crystal clear soap bars. The ideal starting point for creating handmade soaps creates a wide range of beautiful products. Simply combine color and fragrance to tailor your soaps. These pre-made soap bases eliminate the ‘sanctification’ process – so all you need to do is melt, mix, and pour to create a wide variety of different finished products. Ingredients: DM Water, Sodium Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Cocoate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Sorbitol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Gluconate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Disodium Etidronate

Pure Distilled Water Good

$5.87$23.61
100 ML
250 ML
500 ML
1000 ML
2000 ML
5000 ML
Clear
This is the oldest form of purifying water. In this process, water is boiled in a still. The vapor is collected in a condenser and cooled to reform the water. Theoretically, it removes all traces of contaminants except those that boil at a temperature lower than water such as some alcohols. It also will absorb Carbon Dioxide from the air so the pH will typically be lower (pH 4.5 - 5.0).

SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULFATE PASTE (SLES PASTE) 70%

$59.09
100 ML
250 ML
500 ML
1000 ML
2000 ML
5000 ML
Clear
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) is a very effective foaming agent. It is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products such as soaps, shampoos, toothpaste. Used in wetting agent formulations, liquid detergents, cleaners, shampoos, and laundry detergents. SLES is also a surfactant that is used in many cosmetic products for cleaning and emulsifying properties. SLES 70% dissolves readily in hard and soft water and provides a consistent foam character. Synonyms: Sodium lauryl ether sulfate; Laurylether sodium sulfate.

Stearic Acid

$5.09$98.52
100 GM
250 GM
500 GM
1500 GM
2000 GM
5000 GM
Clear
Stearic Acid is found naturally in vegetable fats. It is a fatty acid that is present in several food items as well. Stearic Acid is typically used due to its anionic emulsifier to be used in o/w emulsions. Stearic Acid is also used in many personal care applications like soaps, lotions, creams, etc. Stearic Acid is available as flakes that are white or slightly yellow in color. Also, it is slightly soluble in water and can be completely dissolved in oil.