Sale!

Coco Mono Ethanol Amide (CMEA) Cocamide MEA

INR199.00INR399.00

  • The application of soap, it can enhance the fragrance, increase luster and prevent rot.
  • In liquid washing products, it has a very clear thickening effect, adding 1% into the prescription, the viscosity even exceeds that of 2-3% 6501 additive, And the dosage of inorganic salt will be saved.
  • Especially suitable in amine salt and sulfo succinic acid salt systems
  • It is widely used in solid soap and soap powder, washing powder, liquid detergent, emulsification stabilizer, and emulsifying shampoo.
  • The recommended dosage for liquid and emulsion prescription is 0.5-2%

About Coco Mono Ethanol Amide

Coco Mono Ethanol Amide is derived from the fatty acids from coconut oil and monoethanolamine (MEA). In cosmetics and personal care products, Cocamide MEA is used in the formulation of bath soaps and shampoo. Cocamide MEA increases foaming capacity and/or stabilizes the foam. It is also used to thicken the aqueous (water) portion of cosmetic and personal care products. non-ionic surfactant. biodegradable. pH 8.5 – 10.5. Appearance: pale yellow solid flakes.

Product details

  • Date First Available ‏ : ‎ 27 February 2022
  • Manufacturer ‏ : ‎ SHRI VILAKSH ENTERPRISES KANPUR 208017 U.P Help Line: +919260992100 www.loyalgel.com
  • ASIN ‏ : ‎ B09TJ5M372
  • Item part number ‏ : ‎ LCMEA100
  • Country of Origin ‏ : ‎ India

Size

100 GM, 250 GM, 500 GM, 1000 GM, 2000 GM, 5000 GM

Select your currency
INR Indian rupee
Scroll to Top