Sale!

Zinc Oxide Powder

$249.00$1,999.00

  • Anti-inflammatory Properties: Zinc Oxide powder is known for its soothing properties. Therefore, it is used to treat chapped and irritated skin. Its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties make it good enough to cure wounds and reduce the itching that is associated with dry or damaged skin.
  • Shrink Pores: It is a mild astringent and controls the production of oil in your skin pores. Moreover, as it is non-comedogenic, it reduces the size of large skin pores and prevents issues like acne, pimples, black spots, etc. to a great extent.
  • UV Protection: Zinc Oxide has the ability to block and reflect harsh sunlight and UV rays. Therefore, it proves to be an effective ingredient in sunscreens. It absorbs harmful UV rays that are also infamous for their carcinogenic effects. As a result, it proves to be an all-around protector of your skin cells.
  • Skin Whitening Properties: Zinc Oxide powder improves the skin tone quickly and therefore, is used in many makeup products. You will find it in many concealers and coverage applications these days. Also, it can also minimize the effects of aging by improving the texture of your skin.
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

About Zinc Oxide Powder

Zinc Oxide Powder is made from zinc ore that occurs in nature. It is purified to obtain pure Zinc Oxide that does not contain traces of other metals. It is well-known as one of the main cosmetic ingredients that can shield your skin from UV rays. Therefore, you will find it easily in sunscreen and other skin protection applications. It is in powdered form of white color and the particles are very fine. The size of the particles can range from 200 to 1000 nanometers. Zinc Oxide powder is odorless and insoluble in water and oils. However, it can be dispersed in oils and water.

Zinc Oxide Powder has been used for treating wounds in ancient Indian, Greek, and other civilizations. It is still used in many cosmetics and pharmaceutical products. Apart from its medicinal and healing properties, it is also used as a bulking agent or as a colorant in cosmetic applications. It can also be used to add opacity to foundations and other powder-based makeup products. You can also find it as a cosmetic raw material due to its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties.

Product details

  • Date First Available ‏ : ‎ 5 December 2020
  • Manufacturer ‏ : ‎ SHRI VILAKSH ENTERPRISES KANPUR 208017 U.P  Help Line: +919260992100 www.loyalgel.com
  • ASIN ‏ : ‎ B08R41DFYV
  • Country of Origin ‏ : ‎ India
Skin Type All
Product Benefits UV rays
Active Ingredients Zink
Item Form Powder
Brand Loyal
Skin Type All
Active Ingredients Zink
Product Benefits UV rays
  Item Form                          Powder                                     

Size

100 GM, 250 GM, 500 GM, 1000 GM, 2000 GM, 5000 GM

Shopping Cart
Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
Scroll to Top